CONCERTS

25.07.21

St Bartholomew's Otford | 3 & 5.30pm

Schubert String Quintet D956

with Yuri Kalnits (violin), Maria Fiore Mazzarini (violin) Matthew Quenby (viola) and Alexander Volpov (cello)

25.06.21

St Cuthbert's Earl's Court | 7.30pm

FERMATA FESTIVAL: Chamber works by Strauss and Tchaikovsky

with Yuri Kalnits (violin), Maria Fiore Mazzarini (violin) Matthew Quenby (viola), Kay Stephen (viola) and Tim Lowe (cello)

06.06.21

All Saints Church Sudbourne | 3pm

Chamber works by Mozart, Schubert, Copland and Jacob

with Anne Allen (flute), Henry Chandler (violin) and Lisa Bucknell (viola)

05.06.21

St Andrew's Church, London | 7.30pm

Lalo Cello Concerto

with South West London Tennis Philharmonic and Peter Le Tissier (conductor)

21.05.21

St Cuthbert's Earl's Court | 7.30pm

Chamber works by Mozart, Schubert, Ravel and Mahler

with Yuri Kalnits (violin), Matthew Quenby (viola), Kathryn Thomas (flute), Emily Gray (mezzo soprano) and Dina Duisen (piano)

04.12.20

St Cuthbert's Earl's Court | 7.30pm

Chamber works by Nielsen and Beethoven

with Yuri Kalnits (violin), Matthew Quenby (viola), Tony Hougham (double bass), Sacha Rattle (clarinet), Catriona McDermid (bassoon) and Martin Grainger (horn)

St Cuthbert's Earl's Court | 7.30pm

Chamber works by Nielsen and Beethoven

with Yuri Kalnits (violin), Matthew Quenby (viola), Tony Hougham (double bass), Sacha Rattle (clarinet), Catriona McDermid (bassoon) and Martin Grainger (horn)

25.10.20

St Bartholomew's Otford | 3pm & 5.30pm

Chamber works by Schubert and Mozart

with Yuri Kalnits (violin), Maria Fiore Mazzarini (violin), Matthew Quenby (viola) and Peter Cigleris (clarinet)

11.10.20

The Glasshouse, Chiddingfold | 3pm & 6pm

Chamber works by Mozart, Schubert and Brahms

with Yuri Kalnits (violin), Maria Fiore Mazzarini (violin), Lisa Bucknell (viola), Kay Stephen (viola) and Chris O'Neal (oboe)

09.10.20

St. Cuthbert's Earl's Court | 7.30pm

Chamber works by Haydn and Brahms

with Yuri Kalnits (violin), Maria Fiore Mazzarini (violin), Lisa Bucknell (viola), Matthew Quenby (viola) and Simone Tavoni (piano)

25.07.20

The Grounds of St. Andrew's Aldringham | 6.00pm

Works for Oboe and Strings by Elgar, Britten, Kodaly and Mozart

with Chris O'Neal (oboe), Yuri Kalnits (violin) and Lisa Bucknell (viola)

25.07.20

The Grounds of St. Peter's Chillesford | 6.00pm

Works for Oboe and Strings by Elgar, Britten, Kodaly and Mozart

with Chris O'Neal (oboe), Yuri Kalnits (violin) and Lisa Bucknell (viola)

02.02.20

Rosslyn Hill Unitarian Chapel | 3.00pm

CHAMBERMUSICBOX - Works by Beethoven and Dvorak

with Yuri Kalnits (violin), Maria Fiore Mazzarini (violin), Matthew Quenby (viola) and Tony Hougham (double bass)

24.11.19

Foundling Museum, London | 3.00pm

Chamber Music Works by Rachmaninov

with Tom Aldren (violin) and Elena Toponogova (piano)

17.11.19

Rosslyn Hill Unitarian Chapel | 3.00pm

CHAMBERMUSICBOX - Glazunov String Quintet

with Vadim Tsibulevsky (violin), Yuri Kalnits (violin), Matthew Quenby (viola) and Pierre Doumenge (cello)

31.10.19

St. Matthew's Church, Wimbledon | 10.30am

Bach to Baby - Virtuoso works for cello and piano by Stravinsky, Rachmaninov, Glazunov, Prokofiev, Tchaikovsky and Davidoff

with Elena Toponogova (piano)

10.10.19

Foundling Museum, London | 10.30am

Bach to Baby - Virtuoso works for cello and piano by Stravinsky, Rachmaninov, Glazunov, Prokofiev, Tchaikovsky and Davidoff

with Elena Toponogova (piano)

01.10.19

Purcell Room, Southbank Centre | 7.45pm

Russian Masterpieces - Stravinsky Septet

with Yuri Kalnits (violin), Gregory Aronovich (viola), Peter Cigleris (clarinet), Angharad Thomas (bassoon), Mark Smith (horn), Simone Tavoni (piano)

15.09.19

Rosslyn Hill Unitarian Chapel | 3.00pm

CHAMBERMUSICBOX - Works by Haydn and Ireland

with Tom Aldren (violin), Tanya Sweiry (violin), Lisa Bucknell (viola), Peter Cigleris (clarinet), Mark Smith (horn) and Simone Tavoni (piano)